$325,000
9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6198336
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1348 sqft


9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 36  
9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
EXTENDED TOLTEC model w/ 2 Bedrooms plus a BONUS ROOM/DEN & SPECTACULAR GOLF COURSE VIEWS in the ADULT community of Sun Lakes Country Club! The Large Great Room has TONS of NATURAL LIGHT. In addition to the Dining Room in the Great room, there is a Breakfast Room on the other side of the Kitchen. The Spacious Master Bedroom has its own bathroom & a large WALK-IN CLOSET! The Den/ Bonus Room is off of the Master and has Built-In Storage. The Guest Bedroom and Bath are Spacious. There is an extra storage room in the 2-car garage too. The PATIO WRAPS AROUND & has a gorgeous GOLF COURSE VIEW! All of this in an AMAZING CHANDLER LOCATION & GREAT SUN LAKES AMENITIES like: golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, fitness center, clubs, social activities & restaurants!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-26
List Price: $325,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $325,000
List Date: 2021-02-24
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 9554
Compass: E
Street Name: FAIRWAY
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6520
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 65
Assessor's Parcel #: 239
Assessor Number: 303-65-239
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 239 SUN LAKES 6 MCR 016809
Subdivision: SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1792
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1348
Price/SqFt: 241.09
Horses: N
Model: Toltec
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 7148
Approx Lot Acres: 0.164
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun Lakes
Marketing Name: Sun Lakes
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs and Alma School
Directions: W on Riggs to R on Dobson to R on Pinto Pl to L on Fairway. Home is on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.209924
Geo Lon: -111.876842
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-02-26
Under Contract Date: 2021-02-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-03-25
Sold Price: 325000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 239
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 1362
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Sun Lakes HOA #1
HOA Telephone: 480-895-9270
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1450
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 113.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 1991
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-802-3857
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: Skylight(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: County Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Golf Course Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room16.9016.9014.0014.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen15.5015.508.608.60
Breakfast Room9.109.108.008.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room11.3011.3011.9011.90
Bedroom 211.5011.5013.0013.00
Garage 119.2019.2017.1017.10

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2021

9554 E FAIRWAY Boulevard, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6198336

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of April 2021 04:55 AM