$660,000
9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6304438
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2846 sqft


9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 49  
9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL Marbella in the GATED, Adult Community of Oakwood featuring Vaulted ceilings, Plantation SHUTTERS & TRAVERTINE Floors in all the right places! 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths +DEN, OPEN Living/Dining rooms & FAMILY ROOM that is open to the SPECTACULAR KITCHEN. The kitchen has a HUGE GRANITE ISLAND, GAS Stove, & EXTENDED BREAKFAST ROOM. The Master is spacious enough for a SITTING AREA & has a HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET, double vanity & large WALK-IN SHOWER. You will love the space in the Laundry room & extra storage in the 3-car garage. You will Love this Entertainers DREAM Backyard featuring a Beautiful POOL, Water Fountain, SEATING for Everyone and a BUILT-IN BBQ. Don't miss this AMAZING opportunity in Sun Lakes w/ all of its amenities including golf, tennis, pickle ball, pools & So MUCH More!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-15
List Price: $660,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $660,000
List Date: 2021-10-07
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 9313
Compass: E
Street Name: CHAMPAGNE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 7499
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 78
Assessor's Parcel #: 783
Assessor Number: 303-78-783
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 60 SUN LAKES UNIT 39 MCR 054124
Subdivision: SUN LAKES
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 4419
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2846
Price/SqFt: 231.9
Horses: N
Model: Marbella
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 2002
Approx Lot SqFt: 10162
Approx Lot Acres: 0.233
Pool: Both Private & Community
Planned Comm Name: Sun Lakes
Marketing Name: Oakwood
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs & Dobson
Directions: NO GATE CODE! Use Guard Gate! W on Riggs to R on Sun Lakes Blvd. to R on Southeast Lakeway Cir to L on Briar Wing to R on Champagne. Home is on the Right.
Geo Lat: 33.223909
Geo Lon: -111.882104
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-10-15
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-15
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 30
Lot Number: 60
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 361
HOA Fee: 1087.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: IronOaks
HOA Telephone: 480-895-7275
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Blue Star
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2175
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 181.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Kitchen19.8019.8017.0017.00
Family Room18.0018.0016.9016.90
Dining Room12.8012.8016.0016.00
Living Room17.9017.9016.0016.00
Master Bedroom27.9027.9013.9013.90
Bedroom 211.5011.5011.9011.90
Den15.8015.8010.6010.60
Garage 122.5022.5024.6024.60

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2021

9313 E CHAMPAGNE Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6304438

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Skip to content