$224,900
9241 E CACTUS Lane S
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6197291
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1345 sqft


9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 43  
9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 ENCLOSED AZ ROOM 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
BACK FROM SOLD * SHARP REMODEL * RESORT-STYLE LIVING IN DESIRABLE ACTIVE ADULT SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB * AFXD MODULAR HOME * 2BR * 2BA * ENCLOSED CARPORT W/ GARAGE DOOR * FRONT AND BACK COVERED PATIOS * ENCLOSED ARIZONA ROOM * SEP WORKSHOP * OPEN FLOOR PLAN * RENOVATED KITCHEN * SLAB GRANITE COUNTER TOPS * ISLAND W/ SEATING * LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE * GAS STOVE * FARM SINK * ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCESCINCLUDES SOARING FAN HOOD OVER ISLAND * SEMI-CUSTOM SOLID WOOD CABINETRY * RECESSED LIGHTING DROP CEILING * DUAL PANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT * HVAC (2018) * ROOF (2018) * UPDATED FANS, FAUCETS, FIXTURES, FLOORING * MASTER EN-SUITE BATH * DUAL SINKS * WALK-IN SHOWER * PRIVATE TOILET ROOM * HUGE LINEN CLOSET * MIRRORED CLOSET DOORS * SPACIOUS INSIDE LAUNDRY * DO NOT MISS THIS LITTLE TREASURE

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-21
List Price: $224,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $224,900
List Date: 2021-02-21
Type: EA
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 9241
Compass: E
Street Name: CACTUS
St Suffix: Lane
St Dir Sfx: S
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 7001
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 64
Assessor's Parcel #: 294
Assessor Number: 303-64-294
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 37 SUN LAKES 5 MCR 016512
Subdivision: SUN LAKES 5
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 800
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Modular/Pre-Fab
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1345
Price/SqFt: 167.21
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKN
Year Built: 1976
Approx Lot SqFt: 6787
Approx Lot Acres: 0.156
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: HUNT HWY & DOBSON RD
Directions: N TO COCHISE PL * W TO SUN LAKES BLVD * N TO LAKESIDE DR * W TO CACTUS LN S * S TO HOME
Geo Lat: 33.206442
Geo Lon: -111.882658
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 37
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 113.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: SUN LAKES HOA #1
HOA Telephone: 480-895-9270
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 113.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Wiring Yr Updated: 2015
Wiring Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2018
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
Primary Showing Contact: Owner
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 602-957-7777
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Windows: Dual Pane; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Lake Subdivision; Transportation Svcs; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Arizona Room/Lanai; Separate Workshop
Features: No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Mfg Home Features: Multi-Wide
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Siding
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Other
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB AMENITIES INCLUDE LUSH GROUNDS * BIKING & WALKING PATHS * SOOTHING LAKES * YEAR-ROUND GOLF * HOA-SPONSORED EVENTS * HEATED POOLS & SPAS * TENNIS & PICKLE BALL COURTS * STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER AND MANY MORE AMENITIES TO KEEP YOU BUSY AND ACTIVE * THIS MODULAR HOME BEAUTY IS A MUST SEE!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom13.0013.0011.7011.70
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.5011.50
Kitchen12.5012.509.009.00
Dining Room10.0010.009.009.00
Living Room16.5016.5012.5012.50
Office12.8012.8011.7011.70

Listing Office: Realty One Group

Last Updated: April - 21 - 2021

9241 E CACTUS Lane S, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6197291

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of April 2021 05:02 AM