$398,000
9134 E CRYSTAL Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6198332
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1595 sqft


9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 43  
9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
Looking for Move-In Ready & Low Maintenance? HERE IT IS! New A/C, water heater & Appliances in 2016! The GREAT ROOM w/ VAULTED CEILINGS, GAS FIREPLACE & Bay Window in the Dining Room opens to the Eat-In Kitchen w/ GRANITE Tile Counters, WHITE CABINETS, Pantry & Black Appliances w/ GAS STUB for the Stove. There are 2 MASTER SUITES w/ WALK-IN CLOSETS & an ADDITIONAL POWDER ROOM off of the Living Area too! SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM! PLANTATION SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT! The Corner Lot provides a HUGE BACKYARD w/ EXTENDED, NORTH-FACING PATIO on the Community Walking Path! AMAZING CHANDLER LOCATION & GREAT SUN LAKES AMENITIES like: golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, fitness center, clubs, social activities & restaurants!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-26
List Price: $398,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $400,000
List Date: 2021-02-24
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 9134
Compass: E
Street Name: CRYSTAL
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 0832
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 50
Assessor's Parcel #: 484
Assessor Number: 303-50-484
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 172 SUN LAKES UNIT THIRTY-FOUR MCR 038317
Subdivision: SUN LAKES
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2590
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1595
Price/SqFt: 250.78
Horses: N
Model: Cortez Plus
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 8516
Approx Lot Acres: 0.196
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun Lakes
Marketing Name: Oakwood
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs and Alma School
Directions: W on Riggs to R on EJ Robson Blvd (through Guard Gate - NO GATE CODE - into Oakwood) to R on Diamond to L on Jadecrest to R on Crystal. Home is on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.230477
Geo Lon: -111.884505
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-03-01
Under Contract Date: 2021-02-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-03-25
Sold Price: 400000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 30
Lot Number: 172
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 361
HOA Fee: 1087.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: IronOaks
HOA Telephone: 480-895-7275
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Blue Star
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2175
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 181.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2016
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-802-3857
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Other
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room13.4013.4015.6015.60
Dining Room10.6010.6018.5018.50
Kitchen14.3014.3011.4011.40
Master Bedroom14.5014.5013.8013.80
Bedroom 214.5014.5013.2013.20
Garage 121.5021.5020.7020.70

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2021

9134 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6198332

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of April 2021 04:22 AM