$595,000
9109 E CRYSTAL Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6322186
2 beds  |  2.5 baths


9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 49  
9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
GORGEOUS Cortez model w/ 2 MASTER Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths w/PHENOMENAL LAKE & GOLF COURSE VIEWS in the GATED, ADULT COMMUNITY of Oakwood! Enter through the foyer to the Living & Dining Room w/ vaulted ceilings, gorgeous GAS FIREPLACE & TONS of natural light from the Sliding Doors to enjoy the Beautiful Views. The EAT IN KITCHEN has plenty of Storage & a GAS RANGE. This home features TWO MASTER Suites w/Access to the Patio, Both Having HUGE WALK-IN Closets & The En-Suites have Large Walk-In Showers & Double Vanity Sinks. The expansive patio faces south Overlooking the Lake & Golf Course w/Low-Maintenance Landscape and plenty of room to entertain. Don't miss this amazing opportunity in Sun Lakes w/ all of its amenities including golf, tennis, pickle ball, pools, fitness center & SO MUCH MORE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-17
List Price: $595,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $595,000
List Date: 2021-11-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 9109
Compass: E
Street Name: CRYSTAL
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 0835
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 50
Assessor's Parcel #: 497
Assessor Number: 303-50-497
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 185 SUN LAKES UNIT THIRTY-FOUR MCR 038317
Subdivision: SUN LAKES
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 3849
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1592
Price/SqFt: 373.74
Horses: N
Model: Cortez
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 8512
Approx Lot Acres: 0.195
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun Lakes
Marketing Name: Oakwood
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs & Alma School
Directions: NO GATE CODE! W on Riggs to R on EJ Robson (through guard gate into Oakwood) to R on Diamond to L on Jadecrest to R on Crystal. Home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.230032
Geo Lon: -111.885701
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 30
Lot Number: 185
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 361
HOA Fee: 1087.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: IronOaks
HOA Telephone: 480-895-7275
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Blue Star
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 2175
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 181.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Partial
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room13.1013.1013.1113.11
Dining Room10.9010.9012.7012.70
Kitchen16.1016.1011.6011.60
Master Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.2013.20
Garage 125.8025.8020.8020.80

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Updated: November - 30 - 2021

9109 E CRYSTAL Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6322186

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.