1. Home
  2. Search

$1,680,000
7115 E Wilderness Trail
Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
MLS# 6426894
4 beds  |  4.5 baths


7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  1 / 54  
7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Property Description
Stunning New Home with spectacular views of the superstition Mountains, Golf Course, Country club, Community pool, featuring 4 bedrooms,4.5 baths, stunning 20ft ceilings, exposed beams, gourmet kitchen with country English green & aged papyrus kitchen cabinets with lighting, farmer sink, huge kitchen island with quartzite countertop, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, signature hardware oil bronze plumbing fixtures , Maria Theresa chandeliers, indoor -out pocket doors opening to amazing views, 2 fire place, bonus room, tile floors, natural wood base boards and doors, 3 car garage with epoxy floors, amazing closet in master bedroom, patio, desert landscaped with synthetic grass in backyard and a beautiful roof loft for amazing view.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-06-30
List Price: $1,680,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,680,000
List Date: 2022-06-29
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: $
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R46
House Number: 7115
Compass: E
Street Name: Wilderness
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Gold Canyon
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85118
Zip4: 1804
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 94
Assessor's Parcel #: 22
Assessor Number: 104-94-022
Subdivision: Wilderness at Superstition Foothills
Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
Taxes: 851
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4081
Price/SqFt: 411.66
Horses: N
Builder Name: Flex Builders
Year Built: 2022
Approx Lot SqFt: 19075
Approx Lot Acres: 0.438
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School - Apache Junction
Jr. High School: Cactus Canyon Junior High
High School: Apache Junction High School
Elem School Dist #: 0043 - Apache Junction Unified District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0043 - Apache Junction Unified District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: US 60 & Superstition Mountain Dr
Directions: US60 East to Superstition Mountain Drive left to Superstition Mountain Gatehouse then East at Wilderness Trail home on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.379049
Geo Lon: -111.469429
Legal Info
Lot Number: 1
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 720
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Superstition Mtn
HOA Telephone: 480-683-6773
HOA Management Phone: 866-244-2262
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 245
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Monthly
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 485
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 623-907-3697
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Pool Features: Fenced
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Gated Community; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Built In Recycling; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Balcony
Parking Features: RV Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood; Low VOC Insulation; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Landscaping: Natural Desert Front; Synthetic Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom11.5011.5013.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0011.5011.50
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.5011.50
Bedroom 413.5013.5012.5012.50
Great Room22.0022.0022.0022.00
Dining Room17.0017.0012.5012.50
Bonus Room15.0015.0020.0020.00
Kitchen22.0022.0022.0022.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Professionals

Last Updated: August - 15 - 2022

7115 E Wilderness Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 - MLS# 6426894
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.