1. Home
  2. Search

$1,625,000
651 W TONTO Drive
Chandler, AZ 85248
MLS# 6471948
5 beds  |  4.5 baths


651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248
  1 / 111  
651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248

Property Description
Resort style WATERFRONT VIEW home in Fulton Ranch on HUGE 1/4+ Acre Lot! Stunning Semi-Custom home in Chandler with 3-way SPLIT floor plan with 5 Bedrooms & 4.5 Baths. TWO MASTERS; Main oversized Master features custom closet built-ins plus hook-ups for stackable laundry & door to patio/backyard. Oasis backyard with Pool, Spa, built-in BBQ, travertine patio, fire pit & fire pots that create ambiance framing the Lake View, Garden Planting Beds, Dog Run with access to Bonus Room, updated FX landscape lighting front/back & WATERFRONT VIEWS! GOURMET Kitchen with GE Monogram stainless appliances, gas range, multiple ovens, refrigerator & Sonic-style Scotsman ice maker! Gorgeous wood cabinetry throughout home including plantation shutters & hand scraped wood floors in Great Room, bedrooms & Game

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-10-04
List Price: $1,625,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,625,000
List Date: 2022-10-02
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 651
Compass: W
Street Name: TONTO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 5080
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 47
Assessor's Parcel #: 738
Assessor Number: 303-47-738
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 80 FULTON RANCH PARCEL 2 MCR 079841
Subdivision: FULTON RANCH PARCEL 2
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 7334.92
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4168
Price/SqFt: 389.88
Horses: N
Model: Tehama
Builder Name: Fulton
Year Built: 2012
Approx Lot SqFt: 12762
Approx Lot Acres: 0.293
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Ira A. Fulton Elementary
Jr. High School: Bogle Junior High School
High School: Hamilton High School
Elementary School District: Chandler Unified District
High School District: Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Alma School & Ocotillo
Directions: South on ALMA SCHOOL, East on FULTON RANCH BLVD, Left/W on Pacific, Right/N on Ethan, Left/W on Coconino, Left/S on Camellia, Left/E on Tonto to first home on right side next to common area pathway.
Geo Lat: 33.240819
Geo Lon: -111.852721
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 21
Lot Number: 80
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 543
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Fulton Ranch
HOA Telephone: 833-301-4538
HOA Management Company: CCMC
HOA Management Phone: 833-301-4538
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 543
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 543
Disclosure Fees HOA: 382
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 181
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: Private; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Above Ground; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Stacked Washer/Dryer; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside; Other; See Remarks
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Room. Game Room has built-in desks and floor to ceiling mirrors creating a dance studio. Be sure to check out the two bedrooms with custom built-in beds and shelving! And every bedroom has access to a bathroom nearby! Interior amenities: Central Vacuum System, 8-foot interior doors & surround sound throughout home including garage & back patio. STORAGE GALORE includes built-in cabinets in single garage, overhead bin storage in double-car garage! And, there is an outside storage shed too! Inside storage is abundant with walk-in linen closets, walk-in pantry and plenty of cabinets and built-ins! RV gate is electronically controlled with pavers. New garage springs and new 75 gallon water heater in March 2022.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Great Room20.5820.5820.4120.41
Kitchen21.2521.2512.5812.58
Dining Room12.8312.8311.0011.00
Breakfast Room11.0011.0012.3312.33
Den17.5017.5014.0814.08
Bonus Room15.7515.7516.0816.08
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0813.0812.0812.08
Bedroom 413.6613.6612.0812.08
Bedroom 515.5015.5012.6612.66
Garage 115.0815.0820.2520.25
Garage 222.0022.0020.0020.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2023

651 W TONTO Drive, Chandler, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6471948
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2023 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Broker Attribution: 480-815-0098