1. Home
  2. Search

$2,950,000
2937 E LATHAM Way
Gilbert, AZ 85297
MLS# 6488473
6 beds  |  5.5 baths

 | 

2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  1 / 141  
2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 Jack and Jill Bathroom Jack and Jill Bathroom 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Property Description
Dream home galore from the minute you drive up, with inviting curb appeal, entering this majestic home through custom double doors all the way to the amazing Resort like backyard! Welcoming foyer, formal dining area, coffered ceilings with recessed lighting, chef-pleasing kitchen featuring high-end Italian Ernestomeda cabinets, Gaggenau appliances and large kitchen island overlooking the oversized family room with stack stoned fireplace. Separate theater/media room for cozy movie nights. The master suite offers fireplace, seating area, and large en-suite bath with his-and-her vanities, soaking tub and marble walk-in shower with rain-fall shower head. This home is updated with new porcelain wood floor throughout, automated Hunter Douglas Pirouette and Silhouette window treatments, newer....

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-11-18
List Price: $2,950,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,950,000
List Date: 2022-11-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U41
House Number: 2937
Compass: E
Street Name: LATHAM
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85297
Zip4: 5268
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 59
Assessor's Parcel #: 596
Assessor Number: 304-59-596
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 72 WESTON RANCH AMD MCR 080250
Subdivision: WESTON RANCH AMD
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 7013
Tax Year: 2022
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 5.5
Approx SQFT: 5549
Price/SqFt: 531.63
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2008
Approx Lot SqFt: 35308
Approx Lot Acres: 0.811
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cooley Middle School
High School: Williams Field High School
Elementary School District: Higley Unified District
High School District: Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Higley Rd & German Rd
Directions: S on Higley Rd * W (left) on Ryan Rd * S (left) on Banning DR through gate * W (right) on Latham Way to property
Geo Lat: 33.267823
Geo Lon: -111.726168
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 72
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Fee: 162
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Weston Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-539-1396
HOA Management Company: Brown Comm Mgmt
HOA Management Phone: 480-539-1396
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 324
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 486
Disclosure Fees HOA: 190
Other Fees HOA: 185
Other Fees Description: Resale new owner fee $25.00 homewise
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 162
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool; Heated
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Exercise/Sauna Room; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; No Interior Steps
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
bathroom faucets, ceiling fans/lights in every room and dining room chandelier and sconces. And wait until you see this breath-taking backyard... an entertainers dream! Extended pavered patio, outdoor fireplace, enormous Lazy River pool, waterfall slide and grotto, swim-up bar in a sunken Ramada with built-in BBQ. Detached RV Garage, exercise Gym and indoor Gold Design (IGD) golf gym. And not to forget the basketball court and putting green area. You will not want to leave after seeing this beauty!
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room20.8020.8024.4024.40
Kitchen16.2016.2030.0030.00
Dining Room15.4015.4015.5015.50
Master Bedroom18.0018.0030.9030.90
Bedroom 212.0012.0016.7016.70
Bedroom 316.5016.5018.9018.90
Bedroom 414.6014.6010.9010.90
Bedroom 512.4012.4015.3015.30
Bedroom 614.3014.3012.8012.80
Game Room13.3013.3018.9018.90
Media Room18.7018.7015.0015.00
Garage 122.0022.0038.1038.10
Garage 212.7012.7037.0037.00
Exercise Room15.5015.5014.4014.40
Exercise Room12.0012.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2022

2937 E LATHAM Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 - MLS# 6488473
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Broker Attribution: 480-705-9600