1. Home
  2. Search

$3,200,000
2829 E FRUITVALE Avenue
Gilbert, AZ 85297
MLS# 6405574
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  4.5 baths


Front Elevation
  1 / 62  
Front Elevation Built in Thermador Appliances Master Bathroom Heated Pool and Spa Vanity Burdette Cabinets Wood Floor Cathedral Ceiling Formal Dining Eat In Kitchen Master Bedroom with Additional Sitting Room Calacatta Marble Garden Tub Classy Closets Laundry Room Firepit Rope Swing Play Area Solar System Natural Wood Beams Family Room Island Sink BBQ Ramada Front Entry Water Slide In Ground Trampoline Diving Platform Entry Eat-in Kitchen Under Cabinet Lighting Master Bathroom Warming Drawer Garden Window Guest Bathroom Dual Sinks Office Sonic Ice Master Bedroom Sitting Area Bathroom 4 Classy Closet Bedroom Bedroom Quartz Countertops Classy Closet Pool Bathroom Rope Swing Resort Living Huge Patio Side Garage Entry Garage Entry Spacious Corner Lot Beautiful Neighborhood Resort Style Living Circular Drive Ground Mounted Solar Panels Pool Slide w/ Diving Platform Heated Patio Dual Islands Butler’s Pantry Warming Drawer Tons of Lighting

Property Description
Luxurious custom home, which sits on a spacious corner lot located in Weston Ranch, one of Gilbert's finest gated communities! Meticulous Craftsmanship, Thoughtful Design, and Beautiful Interior Architecture. The kitchen features Quartz countertops, double islands, a Thermador 6 Burner Range, two Thermador refrigerators, a Thermador Freezer,, two dishwashers, Burdette Cabinets, a wine refrigerator, a warming drawer, and a Scotsman Sonic ice maker. Additional features include Italian Calacatta marble in Master bath, Sierra Pacific Wood Clad windows, ground mounted, inconspicuous, 20kw Solar System that results in minimal utility cost, guest quarters w/ ingress and egress, closets by Classy Closets, wood floors, dual washer/dryer, circular drive, and an air conditioned storage space in

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-06-27
List Price: $3,200,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $3,200,000
List Date: 2022-05-25
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U41
House Number: 2829
Compass: E
Street Name: FRUITVALE
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85297
Zip4: 5262
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 59
Assessor's Parcel #: 610
Assessor Number: 304-59-610
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 86 WESTON RANCH AMD MCR 080250
Subdivision: WESTON RANCH AMD MCR 802-50
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 8971
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 6258
Price/SqFt: 511.35
Horses: N
Builder Name: Desert Mountain Luxury Homes
Year Built: 2008
Approx Lot SqFt: 34004
Approx Lot Acres: 0.781
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cooley Middle School
High School: Williams Field High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Higley Rd & Queen Creek Rd
Directions: West on Queen Creek Rd. North on Rockwell St into Weston Ranch community. Right on Clark Dr. Left on Banning Dr. Left on Fruitvale Ave. Home is at the end of Fruitvale on southwest corner.
Geo Lat: 33.269232
Geo Lon: -111.728741
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-06-27
Under Contract Date: 2022-06-23
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 86
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 377
HOA Fee: 165
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Brown Management
HOA Telephone: 480-539-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 324
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 165
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2021
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2021
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2021
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Grid: On
kW: 20
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool; Heated; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Bath Raised Toilet; Bath Lever Faucets; Remote Devices; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage; Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood; Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Dual Flush Toilet; Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
the garage. Entertain or relax in a your personal private resort. The back yard is sure to impress with a covered patio, built-in BBQ, large ramada, stand-alone fire-feature, and perfectly manicured landscape. The heated swimming pool has a rope swing, jumping platform, swim thru gratto, and resistance jets which can be used for water aerobics and therapeutic exercise.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthLevel
Master Bedroom18.0018.0022.0022.00First
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 516.0016.0015.0015.00
Great Room24.0024.0026.0026.00
Kitchen16.0016.0020.0020.00
Dining Room15.0015.0017.0017.00
Office7.007.008.008.00
Other Room10.0010.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Smith Preferred Properties

Last Updated: June - 28 - 2022

2829 E FRUITVALE Avenue, Gilbert, AZ 85297 - MLS# 6405574
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.