Jean Wawrzyniak-Fry RealtorĀ® (480) 721-1195

$1,430,000
2714 E KINGBIRD Drive
Gilbert, AZ 85297
MLS# 6020537
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  4567 sqft


2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  1 / 37  
2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Property Description
Newer Luxury home on estate size home site! Located within the prestigious, guard gated community of Whitewing. Single level floor plan with 16' soaring ceiling heights in great room and kitchen, perfect for entertaining and mother-in-law set up. Dream kitchen has stainless steel appliances and custom gas range. Stunning quartz and granite countertops. Many extras! Spacious master suite offers a luxurious bathroom with elegant free standing tub and oversized walkin closet. Large bonus room perfect for game day plus charming atrium. Elegant travertine tiled back patio and cookout area overlooks resort sized heated pool with fountain & fire pit. Private guard gated community with close proximity to shopping, dining and freeway access. Ready now...why wait to build.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-07
List Price: $1,430,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,430,000
List Date: 2019-12-13
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U41
House Number: 2714
Compass: E
Street Name: KINGBIRD
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85297
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-59-683
Subdivision: WHITEWING AT GERMANN ESTATES
Taxes: 1488
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 4567
Price/SqFt: 313.12
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Model: Pradera
Builder Name: Toll Brothers
Year Built: 2019
Approx Lot SqFt: 19845
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cooley Middle School
High School: Highland High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.274478
Geo Lon: -111.731115
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 49
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 250
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Whitewing of Germann
HOA Telephone: 480-539-1396
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Brown Community Mgmt
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1000
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 250
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Engy Star (See Rmks); Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Extnded Lngth Garage; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood; Low VOC Insulation; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Master Bedroom16.0016.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 511.0011.0014.0014.00
Bonus Room12.0012.0017.0017.00
Other Room11.0011.0018.0018.00Study
Kitchen22.0022.0023.0023.00Kitchen/Dinning
Great Room20.0020.0028.0028.00
Garage 116.0016.0018.0018.002 car
Garage 232.0032.0022.0022.004 car tandem

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2020

2714 E KINGBIRD Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85297 - MLS# 6020537

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 02:19 AM