$1,599,000
24317 S 201ST Court
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
MLS# 6313177
4 beds  |  6 baths


24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
  1 / 59  
24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Front Courtyard Back of home Pool/Back Patio Heated Pool/Play pool/Spa Back Patio with extended patio Back Patio with extended patio Entrance/Great Room Great Room Great Room/Kitchen Great Room view Great Room/Hallway Kitchen/Eat-in Dining Kitchen Kitchen w sit-in bar Gourmet appliances 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Eat in-Dining with great view Formal Dining 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Formal Dining/Game Room Game Room Master Hallway Master Bedroom-beautiful view Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath w walk-in shower Master Vanity #2 and walk-in closet #2 Master Tub Master walk-in Shower 2nd Bedroom with private bath 2nd Bedroom bath 3rd Bedroom with private bath 3rd Bedroom bath 4th Bedroom with private bath 4th Bedroom bath Office #1 Retreat with private bath, mini-kitchen Retreat with private bath, mini-kitchen Office/game room #2 Office/game room #2 Hall bath Laundry 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Huge artificial turf backyard 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Backyard Overhead 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Property Description
The beauty of this gated-community takes your breath away! And nestled inside the gorgeous trees and lush landscaping is this magnificent home! A modern flair with a touch of tradition, it has an open, sprawling floor plan and a resort-style backyard with a heated adult pool, play pool, hot tub, built in BBQ and synthetic grass on 3/4 of an acre. Inside is a stunning gourmet kitchen including an eat-in breakfast area with a gorgeous view. This split floor plan has a huge master bedroom. And every other bedroom has a private bath. Also a formal dining, game room, 2-bonus rooms and a ''retreat'' with microwave and mini-fridge. All the space and upgrades you need to enjoy life to its fullest. The pictures give a glimpse of this place, but it's something you have just got to see.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-27
List Price: $1,599,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,599,000
List Date: 2021-10-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V42
House Number: 24317
Compass: S
Street Name: 201ST
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Queen Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85142
Zip4: 5097
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 4
Assessor's Parcel #: 610
Assessor Number: 314-04-610
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 141 PECANS PHASE 3 MCR 080134
Subdivision: PECANS PHASE 3
Tax Municipality: Queen Creek
Taxes: 9411
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 6
Approx SQFT: 5432
Price/SqFt: 294.37
Horses: N
Builder Name: Blandford
Year Built: 2013
Approx Lot SqFt: 32419
Approx Lot Acres: 0.744
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: PECANS
Elementary School: Queen Creek Elementary School
Jr. High School: Newell Barney Middle School
High School: Queen Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Hawes and Chandler Heights
Directions: S on Hawes. E on Sunset. Right on 201st Ct. 3rd home on left. The Pecans is a gated community. The gate code will be provided once the showing appointment is approved through Showingtime.
Geo Lat: 33.227156
Geo Lon: -111.650111
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 7E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 141
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 225
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: The Pecans HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-987-2442
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Brown Management
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-539-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: $450+.05%
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 225
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 7
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Master Bathroom: Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic Tank
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom29.0029.0024.0024.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Great Room21.0021.0018.0018.00
Other Room18.5018.5018.0018.00

Listing Office: DPR Realty LLC

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

24317 S 201ST Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - MLS# 6313177

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.