Jean Wawrzyniak-Fry RealtorĀ® (480) 721-1195

$1,399,500
20025 E GERMANN Road
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
MLS# 5921437
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3562 sqft

 | 

20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
  1 / 78  
20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Property Description
One of a kind property with all the horse property amenities you could want, as well as a resort style back yard in just under 5 acres. Drive through the gated entrance to the circular driveway and enter a home filled with upgrades. Kitchen boasts granite slab countertops, upgraded cabinets, gas cooktop, double ovens, and built-in micro. Unique seating area for plenty of diners. Cozy Stone veneer family room fireplace. Plantation shutters. Wood & wrought iron spindle staircase. All baths highly upgraded. MBR with exit out to balcony. Master bath with tiled shower surround and custom tub. Backyard features custom 25x50 pool with huge spa and tons of decking, plus gazebo. 3000+ ft of top rail pipe fencing. 300'x130' roping arena with washed concrete and sand footing & electric chute.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-05-04
List Price: $1,399,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,399,500
List Date: 2019-05-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U42
House Number: 20025
Compass: E
Street Name: GERMANN
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Queen Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85142
Zip4: 9747
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-62-034
Subdivision: ELLSWORTH SUBURBAN MINI-FARMS
Taxes: 3694
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3562
Price/SqFt: 392.9
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 201683
Apx Lot Size Range: 2 - 4.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
Jr. High School: Queen Creek Middle School
High School: Queen Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.276836
Geo Lon: -111.650516
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 7E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 15
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool; Heated Pool; Lap Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s); Circular Drive
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Horse Features: Corral; Stall; Barn; Tack Room; Arena; Auto Water
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Large turnout pens; 15 stall barn with tack room. Large shed. Pasture areas with flood irrigation. Pool area looks out on huge grassy play area. House and yard completely fenced with stuccoed block fencing. Gazebo area poolside. Extra electric out at the pool area. Extensive tile flooring inside the home, and completely remodeled baths. Custom iron security gates for privacy and safety. And a lot more property for building or storing whatever you might need.
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom20.0020.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 320.0020.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 420.0020.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 518.0018.0014.0014.00
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Family Room20.0020.0016.0016.00
Kitchen20.0020.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2019

20025 E GERMANN Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - MLS# 5921437

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 02:59 PM