$223,900
1276 S OCOTILLO Drive
Apache Junction, AZ 85120
MLS# 6025247
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1255 sqft


1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  1 / 29  
1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Property Description
Great views from the two bedroom two bath home situated on a large corner lot in the sought after community of Apache Villa. Close to the Apache Villa Community Center with clubhouse, pool and tennis courts. Two covered carports with room for four covered parking spaces. Two large storage sheds, front patio and established landscape too. This home has been fully remodeled with new roof and offers Family room, living room and bonus room inside with ceiling fans throughout. Inside laundry room. Close to the US60 Freeway. This remarkable property is available for immediate sale. The seller is very responsive and the property is a perfect opportunity for all buyer types.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-03-16
List Price: $223,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $223,900
List Date: 2020-01-17
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R44
House Number: 1276
Compass: S
Street Name: OCOTILLO
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Apache Junction
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85120
Zip4: 6104
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 102-13-182
Subdivision: APACHE VILLA TWO
Taxes: 996
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1255
Price/SqFt: 178.41
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1977
Approx Lot SqFt: 8127
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: West on 16th Ave to North on Ocotillo Dr. Home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.403494
Geo Lon: -111.569695
Legal Info
Township: 01N
Range: 08E
Section: 30
Lot Number: 28
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 250
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Apache Villa HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-671-3613
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 20.83
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO; Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Community Pool; Community Pool Htd
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: None
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Arizona Room/Lanai
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room16.0016.0011.0011.00
Dining Room12.0012.007.007.00
Family Room14.0014.0023.0023.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
AZ Room/Lanai16.0016.0022.0022.00

Listing Office: American Allstar Realty

Last Updated: May - 26 - 2020

1276 S OCOTILLO Drive, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 - MLS# 6025247

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 5th of June 2020 05:51 PM