$199,999
1195 W 3RD Avenue
Apache Junction, AZ 85120
MLS# 6024506
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1003 sqft


1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  1 / 19  
1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Property Description
Here's the home you have been looking for! This well cared for home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and an open great room floor plan. The master bedroom has a walk in closet and a large jack and jill bathroom with his & her sinks and a garden tub. There have been many updates to this home over the years including wood laminate flooring, tile in the kitchen & bath, newer lighting & fans and fresh exterior paint. The home is situated on an oversized N/S lot with low maintenance landscaping and plenty of room to add a pool or RV gate. Schedule your showing today before it's too late!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-02-15
List Price: $199,999
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $199,999
List Date: 2020-01-16
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R44
House Number: 1195
Compass: W
Street Name: 3RD
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Apache Junction
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85120
Zip4: 6618
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 101-31-002
Subdivision: RENAISSANCE PARK
Taxes: 1069
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1
Approx SQFT: 1003
Price/SqFt: 199.4
Approx SqFt Range: 1,000 - 1,200
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 6609
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School - Apache Junction
Jr. High School: Cactus Canyon Junior High
High School: Apache Junction High School
Elem School Dist #: 0043 - Apache Junction Unified District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0043 - Apache Junction Unified District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.411808
Geo Lon: -111.558999
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 44
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Renaissance Park
HOA Telephone: 602-437-4777
HOA Prop Man Co Name: City Property Manage
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 44
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2009
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.009.009.00
Kitchen11.0011.009.009.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.009.00
Great Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Garage 119.0019.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: February - 15 - 2020

1195 W 3RD Avenue, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 - MLS# 6024506

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of February 2020 09:48 AM