$789,000
11019 E FLINTLOCK Court
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6301468
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4339 sqft


11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 42  
11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
HUGE Custom Borgata model w/Casita ON THE GOLF COURSE & Green Belt Views in the GATED, ADULT COMMUNITY of Palo Verde! Plenty of opportunity to make this 4300+ SqFt Home Your OWN. The 3-CAR GARAGE Has tons of storage & a Half BATH. The OPEN Kitchen has been updated w/GRANITE & HUGE Island w/plenty of room for Seating & WHITE Cabinets. 2 MASSIVE Master Suites with a Separate Sitting areas in BOTH, w/One having a Large WALK-IN CLOSET. Den/office off of the Beautiful ENTRY, With a Walk-in WET BAR in the Family Room. Guest Casita has a separate entrance. The EXPANSIVE patio Overlooks the Golf Course and gives you plenty of room to entertain or relax. This is an AMAZING HOME & Community amenities like: golf, tennis, pickleball, pools/spas, fitness center, clubs, restaurants & SO MUCH MORE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-01
List Price: $789,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $789,000
List Date: 2021-10-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 11019
Compass: E
Street Name: FLINTLOCK
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 9295
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 70
Assessor's Parcel #: 672
Assessor Number: 303-70-672
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 15 SUN LAKES 23A LOT 1-15 MCR 033835
Subdivision: SUN LAKES
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 6324
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4339
Price/SqFt: 181.84
Horses: N
Model: Custom Borgata
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 11491
Approx Lot Acres: 0.264
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Sun Lakes
Marketing Name: Palo Verde
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs & Alma School
Directions: NO GATE CODE! S on Alma School to L on San Tan Blvd (through guard gate into Palo Verde) through stop sign to R on Flame Tree to L on Flintlock. Home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.208224
Geo Lon: -111.844479
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 15
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 1884
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Sun Lakes HOA #2
HOA Telephone: 480-895-3550
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1504
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 157
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2005
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2005
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2005
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Other
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room15.5015.5014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0014.0014.00
Kitchen22.8022.8014.0014.00
Family Room19.0019.0014.5014.50
Den19.3019.3011.4011.40
Master Bedroom22.9022.9013.9013.90
Bedroom 213.6013.6012.0012.00
Bedroom 319.7019.7020.9020.90
Bedroom 413.0013.0018.6018.60
Bonus Room15.4015.4033.5033.50
Garage 125.2025.2030.0030.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2021

11019 E FLINTLOCK Court, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6301468

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Skip to content