$878,000
10237 E ELMWOOD Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6312836
4 beds  |  3 baths


10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 24  
10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-10-27
List Price: $878,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $878,000
List Date: 2021-10-27
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 10237
Compass: E
Street Name: ELMWOOD
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6135
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 51
Assessor's Parcel #: 920
Assessor Number: 303-51-920
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 31 SUN LAKES UNIT 45 MCR 050349
Subdivision: SUN LAKES UNIT 45
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 5763
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3435
Price/SqFt: 255.6
Horses: N
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 7605
Approx Lot Acres: 0.175
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Anna Marie Jacobson Elementary School
Jr. High School: Anna Marie Jacobson Elementary School
High School: Hamilton High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Riggs and Alma School
Directions: W on Riggs to N on EJ Robson Blvd (through guard gates into Oakwood) to R on Champagne to L on Angora to R on Elmwood, home is on the left
Geo Lat: 33.226149
Geo Lon: -111.861756
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 31
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 160
HOA Fee: 760
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Iron Oaks HOA
HOA Telephone: 000-000-0000
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1520
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 126.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2021
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Heated
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Leased
Exterior Features: Patio; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Clubhouse/Rec Center
Existing 1st Loan: FHA; Conventional; Private
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Dining Room8.008.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00
Office6.006.008.008.00

Listing Office: Congress Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

10237 E ELMWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6312836

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.